Skip to main content

Results


3D Digital Game Art

See 3D Digital Game Art Skill results
  • Photo of Kai Luo

    Gold

    Kai Luo
    China

  • Photo of Jing Yi Tan

    Silver

    Jing Yi Tan
    Singapore

  • Photo of Jieun Yun

    Silver

    Jieun Yun
    Korea


Additive Manufacturing

See Additive Manufacturing Skill results
  • Photo of Shun Le Sit

    Gold

    Shun Le Sit
    Singapore

  • Photo of Weitong Lin

    Silver

    Weitong Lin
    China


Aircraft Maintenance

See Aircraft Maintenance Skill results
  • Photo of Ewan Payne

    Gold

    Ewan Payne
    United Kingdom

  • Photo of Jeongmin Kim

    Silver

    Jeongmin Kim
    Korea

  • Photo of Coby Yong

    Bronze

    Coby Yong
    Singapore

  • Photo of Valentin BORKOWSKI

    Bronze

    Valentin BORKOWSKI
    France


Autobody Repair

See Autobody Repair Skill results
  • Photo of Hiro Shimizu

    Gold

    Hiro Shimizu
    Japan

  • Photo of Dominik Bartlome

    Silver

    Dominik Bartlome
    Switzerland

  • Photo of BO-DA CHEN

    Bronze

    BO-DA CHEN
    Chinese Taipei


Automobile Technology

See Automobile Technology Skill results
  • Photo of HSU-KUN CHAN

    Gold

    HSU-KUN CHAN
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Stefan Mißbach

    Gold

    Stefan Mißbach
    Germany

  • Photo of Florent Lacilla

    Gold

    Florent Lacilla
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Hannes Egger

    Gold

    Hannes Egger
    South Tyrol, Italy


Bakery

See Bakery Skill results
  • Photo of Antoine PARIS

    Gold

    Antoine PARIS
    France

  • Photo of Cheonyong Sim

    Silver

    Cheonyong Sim
    Korea

  • Photo of Vera Stocker

    Bronze

    Vera Stocker
    Switzerland


Beauty Therapy

See Beauty Therapy Skill results
  • Photo of Pei Wang

    Gold

    Pei Wang
    China

  • Photo of YA YU CHEN

    Silver

    YA YU CHEN
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Mitsuki Iga

    Bronze

    Mitsuki Iga
    Japan


Bricklaying

See Bricklaying Skill results
  • Photo of Pierre Holze

    Gold

    Pierre Holze
    Germany

  • Photo of Yuanzhou Wu

    Gold

    Yuanzhou Wu
    China

  • Photo of Ben Zaugg

    Gold

    Ben Zaugg
    Switzerland


Cabinetmaking

See Cabinetmaking Skill results
  • Photo of Suil Kwon

    Gold

    Suil Kwon
    Korea

  • Photo of Dexin Li

    Gold

    Dexin Li
    China

  • Photo of James Boyes

    Gold

    James Boyes
    United Kingdom


Car Painting

See Car Painting Skill results
  • Photo of Victor BERTHELIER

    Gold

    Victor BERTHELIER
    France

  • Photo of Jongyun Kim

    Gold

    Jongyun Kim
    Korea

  • Photo of Craig Kennedy

    Bronze

    Craig Kennedy
    United Kingdom


Carpentry

See Carpentry Skill results
  • Photo of Jaeho Song

    Gold

    Jaeho Song
    Korea

  • Photo of Philipp Kaiser

    Silver

    Philipp Kaiser
    Germany

  • Photo of Marcel Bolego

    Silver

    Marcel Bolego
    South Tyrol, Italy


Chemical Laboratory Technology

See Chemical Laboratory Technology Skill results
  • Photo of Yuhe Jiang

    Gold

    Yuhe Jiang
    China

  • Photo of Braedon Tay

    Silver

    Braedon Tay
    Singapore

  • Photo of Caroline Pahle

    Bronze

    Caroline Pahle
    Austria


Cloud Computing

See Cloud Computing Skill results
  • Photo of Xinyuan Chen

    Gold

    Xinyuan Chen
    China

  • Photo of Adrian Rasokat

    Silver

    Adrian Rasokat
    Germany

  • Photo of Ryan Warwick Han

    Bronze

    Ryan Warwick Han
    Singapore


CNC Milling

See CNC Milling Skill results
  • Photo of Chujie Zhou

    Gold

    Chujie Zhou
    China

  • Photo of Nguyen Thanh Tung

    Silver

    Nguyen Thanh Tung
    Vietnam

  • Photo of Kosei Yamashita

    Bronze

    Kosei Yamashita
    Japan


CNC Turning

See CNC Turning Skill results
  • Photo of Hongyu Wu

    Gold

    Hongyu Wu
    China

  • Photo of Nguyen Xuan Thai

    Silver

    Nguyen Xuan Thai
    Vietnam

  • Photo of Natthawut Phetngam

    Silver

    Natthawut Phetngam
    Thailand

  • Photo of Hayato Shiozawa

    Silver

    Hayato Shiozawa
    Japan


Concrete Construction Work

See Concrete Construction Work Skill results
  • Photo of Oliver Waily

    Gold

    Oliver Waily
    Austria

  • Photo of Jonas Schulner

    Gold

    Jonas Schulner
    Austria

  • Photo of Jule Janson

    Silver

    Jule Janson
    Germany

  • Photo of Jonas Hopf

    Silver

    Jonas Hopf
    Germany

  • Photo of Yangguang Zhang

    Bronze

    Yangguang Zhang
    China

  • Photo of Jinhao Liu

    Bronze

    Jinhao Liu
    China


Construction Metal Work

See Construction Metal Work Skill results
  • Photo of Seongsu Kim

    Gold

    Seongsu Kim
    Korea

  • Photo of ZHENG-WEI HUANG

    Silver

    ZHENG-WEI HUANG
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Guillaume OSWALD

    Bronze

    Guillaume OSWALD
    France


Cooking

See Cooking Skill results
  • Photo of Korae Nottveit

    Gold

    Korae Nottveit
    Canada

  • Photo of Samuel Santos

    Gold

    Samuel Santos
    Portugal

  • Photo of Paul PIPARD

    Gold

    Paul PIPARD
    France


Cyber Security

See Cyber Security Skill results
  • Photo of Seul Lee

    Gold

    Seul Lee
    Korea

  • Photo of Jihye Jegal

    Gold

    Jihye Jegal
    Korea

  • Photo of SHENG-CHUAN HUANG

    Silver

    SHENG-CHUAN HUANG
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of MIN-JUI KAO

    Silver

    MIN-JUI KAO
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of AmirFarzam Hosseini

    Bronze

    AmirFarzam Hosseini
    Iran

  • Photo of Amir Mohammad Jahangirzad

    Bronze

    Amir Mohammad Jahangirzad
    Iran


Digital Construction

See Digital Construction Skill results
  • Photo of Luke O Keeffe

    Gold

    Luke O Keeffe
    Ireland

  • Photo of You-Syue Li

    Silver

    You-Syue Li
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Pierre LOIR

    Bronze

    Pierre LOIR
    France


Electrical Installations

See Electrical Installations Skill results
  • Photo of Shouan Yu

    Gold

    Shouan Yu
    China

  • Photo of SHENG-RU XIAO

    Gold

    SHENG-RU XIAO
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Patrik Siegenthaler

    Bronze

    Patrik Siegenthaler
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Fredrik Vehus Skjerve

    Bronze

    Fredrik Vehus Skjerve
    Norway


Electronics

See Electronics Skill results
  • Photo of Zelong Liu

    Gold

    Zelong Liu
    China

  • Photo of Mario Liechti

    Silver

    Mario Liechti
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Baekjun Kim

    Bronze

    Baekjun Kim
    Korea


Fashion Technology

See Fashion Technology Skill results
  • Photo of Qing Dong

    Gold

    Qing Dong
    China

  • Photo of CHIH-HSUAN MU

    Silver

    CHIH-HSUAN MU
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Giyoung Kim

    Bronze

    Giyoung Kim
    Korea


Floristry

See Floristry Skill results
  • Photo of Nicola Hochegger

    Gold

    Nicola Hochegger
    Austria

  • Photo of Jasmin Wüthrich

    Silver

    Jasmin Wüthrich
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Emeric LABAT

    Bronze

    Emeric LABAT
    France


Freight Forwarding

See Freight Forwarding Skill results
  • Photo of Ke Zhu

    Gold

    Ke Zhu
    China

  • Photo of Jia Ying Lee

    Silver

    Jia Ying Lee
    Singapore

  • Photo of Marko Nebrigic

    Bronze

    Marko Nebrigic
    Austria


Graphic Design Technology

See Graphic Design Technology Skill results
  • Photo of Emmanuel YOUNG

    Gold

    Emmanuel YOUNG
    France

  • Photo of Tobias Bez Masotti

    Silver

    Tobias Bez Masotti
    South Tyrol, Italy

  • Photo of YU-ZHI LIN

    Bronze

    YU-ZHI LIN
    Chinese Taipei


Hairdressing

See Hairdressing Skill results
  • Photo of Laurine LINEY

    Gold

    Laurine LINEY
    France

  • Photo of Wenqing Shen

    Silver

    Wenqing Shen
    China

  • Photo of Daun Jeong

    Silver

    Daun Jeong
    Korea


Health and Social Care

See Health and Social Care Skill results
  • Photo of Noof Alshkeili

    Gold

    Noof Alshkeili
    United Arab Emirates

  • Photo of Yi-Shen Huang

    Silver

    Yi-Shen Huang
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Yixin Wu

    Bronze

    Yixin Wu
    China


Heavy Vehicle Technology

See Heavy Vehicle Technology Skill results
  • Photo of Xinhua Jiang

    Gold

    Xinhua Jiang
    China

  • Photo of Rinalds Vanters

    Silver

    Rinalds Vanters
    Latvia

  • Photo of Pascal Hofstetter

    Bronze

    Pascal Hofstetter
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Thomas BONTEMPS

    Bronze

    Thomas BONTEMPS
    France

  • Photo of Malcolm Matwijec

    Bronze

    Malcolm Matwijec
    Canada

  • Photo of Seonggyu Park

    Bronze

    Seonggyu Park
    Korea


Hotel Reception

See Hotel Reception Skill results
  • Photo of Jovinn Toh

    Gold

    Jovinn Toh
    Singapore

  • Photo of Tim Oberli

    Silver

    Tim Oberli
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Sergio MARTÍNEZ

    Bronze

    Sergio MARTÍNEZ
    Spain

  • Photo of Anushree Srinivasan

    Bronze

    Anushree Srinivasan
    India


Industrial Control

See Industrial Control Skill results
  • Photo of Hao Jiang

    Gold

    Hao Jiang
    China

  • Photo of Edgar Monteiro

    Silver

    Edgar Monteiro
    Portugal

  • Photo of Yeongmin Kim

    Bronze

    Yeongmin Kim
    Korea

  • Photo of Yannick Flepp

    Bronze

    Yannick Flepp
    Switzerland

  • Photo of TING-AN CHIEN

    Bronze

    TING-AN CHIEN
    Chinese Taipei


Industrial Mechanics

See Industrial Mechanics Skill results
  • Photo of Sota Morimoto

    Gold

    Sota Morimoto
    Japan

  • Photo of Lukas Schwärzler

    Silver

    Lukas Schwärzler
    Austria

  • Photo of Hyeonsu Lee

    Bronze

    Hyeonsu Lee
    Korea

  • Photo of Gil Beutler

    Bronze

    Gil Beutler
    Switzerland


Industry 4.0

See Industry 4.0 Skill results
  • Photo of Yunus Ruff

    Gold

    Yunus Ruff
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Silvan Wiedmer

    Gold

    Silvan Wiedmer
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Felix Willi

    Silver

    Felix Willi
    Germany

  • Photo of Johannes Albrecht

    Silver

    Johannes Albrecht
    Germany

  • Photo of Kamil Zmich

    Bronze

    Kamil Zmich
    United Kingdom

  • Photo of Liam Whitby

    Bronze

    Liam Whitby
    United Kingdom


Information Network Cabling

See Information Network Cabling Skill results
  • Photo of Toru Ebihara

    Gold

    Toru Ebihara
    Japan

  • Photo of Honghao Zhang

    Silver

    Honghao Zhang
    China

  • Photo of Junseo Oh

    Bronze

    Junseo Oh
    Korea


IT Network Systems Administration

See IT Network Systems Administration Skill results
  • Photo of Wonyeong Park

    Gold

    Wonyeong Park
    Korea

  • Photo of Kento Kamiya

    Gold

    Kento Kamiya
    Japan

  • Photo of ZHE-WEI ZHANG

    Bronze

    ZHE-WEI ZHANG
    Chinese Taipei


IT Software Solutions for Business

See IT Software Solutions for Business Skill results
  • Photo of Fuki Sato

    Gold

    Fuki Sato
    Japan

  • Photo of Jeongwoo Lee

    Gold

    Jeongwoo Lee
    Korea

  • Photo of TUNG-YUEH KUO

    Bronze

    TUNG-YUEH KUO
    Chinese Taipei


Jewellery

See Jewellery Skill results
  • Photo of Raziyeh Jalili

    Gold

    Raziyeh Jalili
    Iran

  • Photo of Minsung Cho

    Silver

    Minsung Cho
    Korea

  • Photo of George Schembri

    Bronze

    George Schembri
    United Kingdom


Joinery

See Joinery Skill results
  • Photo of Rupeng Shao

    Gold

    Rupeng Shao
    China

  • Photo of SHIH-KAI CHEN

    Gold

    SHIH-KAI CHEN
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Wolfgang Ramminger

    Bronze

    Wolfgang Ramminger
    Austria

  • Photo of Romain Mingard

    Bronze

    Romain Mingard
    Switzerland


Landscape Gardening

See Landscape Gardening Skill results
  • Photo of Marc Baumberger

    Gold

    Marc Baumberger
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Fabian Baumann

    Gold

    Fabian Baumann
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Taichi Nakano

    Silver

    Taichi Nakano
    Japan

  • Photo of Chinari Uratsuji

    Silver

    Chinari Uratsuji
    Japan

  • Photo of Peter Bokor

    Bronze

    Peter Bokor
    Hungary

  • Photo of Peter Hutter

    Bronze

    Peter Hutter
    Hungary


Manufacturing Team Challenge

See Manufacturing Team Challenge Skill results
  • Photo of CHIEN-HSIUNG CHANG

    Gold

    CHIEN-HSIUNG CHANG
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of QING-TONG HONG

    Gold

    QING-TONG HONG
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of MING-HSIANG SHIH

    Gold

    MING-HSIANG SHIH
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Taizo Ishiguro

    Silver

    Taizo Ishiguro
    Japan

  • Photo of Takuma Hayashi

    Silver

    Takuma Hayashi
    Japan

  • Photo of Takumi Haramiishi

    Silver

    Takumi Haramiishi
    Japan

  • Photo of Luc DOPPLER

    Bronze

    Luc DOPPLER
    France

  • Photo of Thierry HUMBERT

    Bronze

    Thierry HUMBERT
    France

  • Photo of Augustin PROBST

    Bronze

    Augustin PROBST
    France


Mechanical Engineering CAD

See Mechanical Engineering CAD Skill results
  • Photo of João Teixeira

    Gold

    João Teixeira
    Portugal

  • Photo of Jaeyoon Lim

    Gold

    Jaeyoon Lim
    Korea

  • Photo of Lucas Dolinar

    Bronze

    Lucas Dolinar
    Austria

  • Photo of Xusheng Zheng

    Bronze

    Xusheng Zheng
    China


Mechatronics

See Mechatronics Skill results
  • Photo of Rei Sodeyama

    Gold

    Rei Sodeyama
    Japan

  • Photo of Ryu Segi

    Gold

    Ryu Segi
    Japan

  • Photo of Kuo-Chi Lo

    Silver

    Kuo-Chi Lo
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Kuan-Lin Wu

    Silver

    Kuan-Lin Wu
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Dario Flükiger

    Bronze

    Dario Flükiger
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Adrian Matthys

    Bronze

    Adrian Matthys
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Hyeonseok You

    Bronze

    Hyeonseok You
    Korea

  • Photo of Suwoong Cho

    Bronze

    Suwoong Cho
    Korea

  • Photo of Karthik Gowda Seehalli Nagaraju

    Bronze

    Karthik Gowda Seehalli Nagaraju
    India

  • Photo of Akhilesh Narasimhamurthy

    Bronze

    Akhilesh Narasimhamurthy
    India


Mobile Applications Development

See Mobile Applications Development Skill results
  • Photo of Shuming Yang

    Gold

    Shuming Yang
    China

  • Photo of CHIA-CHUN YEH

    Silver

    CHIA-CHUN YEH
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Justin Konratt

    Bronze

    Justin Konratt
    Germany


Mobile Robotics

See Mobile Robotics Skill results
  • Photo of Kunpeng Hou

    Gold

    Kunpeng Hou
    China

  • Photo of Gaoyuan Tang

    Gold

    Gaoyuan Tang
    China

  • Photo of Youngseo Kwak

    Silver

    Youngseo Kwak
    Korea

  • Photo of Hanho Gwak

    Silver

    Hanho Gwak
    Korea

  • Photo of Ryo Iwamoto

    Bronze

    Ryo Iwamoto
    Japan

  • Photo of Koki Kawakami

    Bronze

    Koki Kawakami
    Japan


Optoelectronic Technology

See Optoelectronic Technology Skill results
  • Photo of Xiaosong Li

    Gold

    Xiaosong Li
    China

  • Photo of Samuel Oum

    Silver

    Samuel Oum
    Korea

  • Photo of Nene Arai

    Bronze

    Nene Arai
    Japan


Painting and Decorating

See Painting and Decorating Skill results
  • Photo of Christoph Pessl

    Gold

    Christoph Pessl
    Austria

  • Photo of Nancy MAURILLE

    Silver

    Nancy MAURILLE
    France

  • Photo of WEN-TE FU

    Silver

    WEN-TE FU
    Chinese Taipei


Pâtisserie and Confectionery

See Pâtisserie and Confectionery Skill results
  • Photo of Juliana Thöny

    Gold

    Juliana Thöny
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Nandita Saxena

    Silver

    Nandita Saxena
    India

  • Photo of Emma Kilgannon

    Bronze

    Emma Kilgannon
    Canada

  • Photo of Alexis SOSZYNSKI

    Bronze

    Alexis SOSZYNSKI
    France


Plastering and Drywall Systems

See Plastering and Drywall Systems Skill results
  • Photo of Hongda Ma

    Gold

    Hongda Ma
    China

  • Photo of GUAN-YU CHEN

    Silver

    GUAN-YU CHEN
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Adrian Büttler

    Bronze

    Adrian Büttler
    Switzerland


Plastic Die Engineering

See Plastic Die Engineering Skill results
  • Photo of Gyungpil Kim

    Gold

    Gyungpil Kim
    Korea

  • Photo of WEN-YUAN TSENG

    Silver

    WEN-YUAN TSENG
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Masanori Ota

    Silver

    Masanori Ota
    Japan


Plumbing and Heating

See Plumbing and Heating Skill results
  • Photo of Florian Bliem

    Gold

    Florian Bliem
    Austria

  • Photo of Tom PEAN

    Silver

    Tom PEAN
    France

  • Photo of Marton Offner

    Silver

    Marton Offner
    Hungary

  • Photo of TAI-YU CHEN

    Bronze

    TAI-YU CHEN
    Chinese Taipei


Print Media Technology

See Print Media Technology Skill results
  • Photo of Junjie Gu

    Gold

    Junjie Gu
    China

  • Photo of Nina Manser

    Silver

    Nina Manser
    Switzerland

  • Photo of Hendrik den Ouden

    Bronze

    Hendrik den Ouden
    Germany


Prototype Modelling

See Prototype Modelling Skill results
  • Photo of FENG-YUE LEI

    Gold

    FENG-YUE LEI
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Rio Mizutsuki

    Silver

    Rio Mizutsuki
    Japan

  • Photo of Likithkumar Yemmedoddi Prakash

    Bronze

    Likithkumar Yemmedoddi Prakash
    India

  • Photo of Chanhui Lee

    Bronze

    Chanhui Lee
    Korea


Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

See Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Skill results
  • Photo of CHIA-CHENG TIEN

    Gold

    CHIA-CHENG TIEN
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Hugo Geraldo

    Silver

    Hugo Geraldo
    Portugal

  • Photo of Patrick Danninger

    Silver

    Patrick Danninger
    Austria

  • Photo of Wonyeong Seo

    Silver

    Wonyeong Seo
    Korea


Renewable Energy

See Renewable Energy Skill results
  • Photo of ZHIYONG CHEN

    Gold

    ZHIYONG CHEN
    China

  • Photo of Shoudai Yanagi

    Gold

    Shoudai Yanagi
    Japan


Restaurant Service

See Restaurant Service Skill results
  • Photo of DYLAN VANMAELE

    Gold

    DYLAN VANMAELE
    France

  • Photo of PO-YI TSAI

    Silver

    PO-YI TSAI
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Shania Colombo

    Bronze

    Shania Colombo
    Switzerland


Robot Systems Integration

See Robot Systems Integration Skill results
  • Photo of Marvin Schuster

    Gold

    Marvin Schuster
    Germany

  • Photo of Philipp Raab

    Gold

    Philipp Raab
    Germany

  • Photo of TZU-MIN LIN

    Silver

    TZU-MIN LIN
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of ANTHONY BO-YUEN REIMCHE

    Silver

    ANTHONY BO-YUEN REIMCHE
    Chinese Taipei

  • Photo of Szymon Szafranek

    Bronze

    Szymon Szafranek
    Poland

  • Photo of Rafał Paszko

    Bronze

    Rafał Paszko
    Poland


Visual Merchandising

See Visual Merchandising Skill results
  • Photo of Ka Yu LEUNG

    Gold

    Ka Yu LEUNG
    Hong Kong, China

  • Photo of Lola BAIS

    Silver

    Lola BAIS
    France

  • Photo of Kitija Kozule

    Bronze

    Kitija Kozule
    Latvia


Wall and Floor Tiling

See Wall and Floor Tiling Skill results
  • Photo of Alexander Gfellner

    Gold

    Alexander Gfellner
    Austria

  • Photo of Yannic Schlachter

    Silver

    Yannic Schlachter
    Germany

  • Photo of Martin Domanegg

    Bronze

    Martin Domanegg
    South Tyrol, Italy

  • Photo of Seongmin Cho

    Bronze

    Seongmin Cho
    Korea


Water Technology

See Water Technology Skill results
  • Photo of Raine Lim

    Gold

    Raine Lim
    Singapore

  • Photo of Praveen kumar Giri

    Silver

    Praveen kumar Giri
    India

  • Photo of Tsubasa Yamazaki

    Bronze

    Tsubasa Yamazaki
    Japan


Web Technologies

See Web Technologies Skill results
  • Photo of Sihyun Ko

    Gold

    Sihyun Ko
    Korea

  • Photo of Botond Bendeguz Sisak

    Silver

    Botond Bendeguz Sisak
    Hungary

  • Photo of Jun Liang

    Bronze

    Jun Liang
    China

  • Photo of Dina Afanasyeva

    Bronze

    Dina Afanasyeva
    Kazakhstan


Welding

See Welding Skill results
  • Photo of Dongwook Kim

    Gold

    Dongwook Kim
    Korea

  • Photo of Tetsuya Takayanagi

    Gold

    Tetsuya Takayanagi
    Japan

  • Photo of Jordan Packer

    Bronze

    Jordan Packer
    United States of America